SHEA BUTTER UN-REFINED CERTIFIED ORGANIC A Grade
Shea Butter is obtained from the Shea-Karite Tree which is native to Africa. It is solid at room temperature but softens when warmed and on contact with skin.
Shea Butter is a fantastic moisturiser for dry and ageing skin and is used for the treatment of various skin conditions such as dermatitis, eczema and blemishes. It is an excellent and popular choice for those seeking a natural option for healthy, soft and smooth skin.
Our Shea Butter is Handcrafted A grade and farmed with fair trade practices . It is not melted down when packaging, it is carved from the block.
Shea butter can be used on its own, but is most commonly for skin care. Use shea to make your own, Lip balms, Body masks, Creams, Lotions, Body butters, Hair care products, Liquid and Bar Soaps, Bath oils, Suncare products, Baby products and more
- Packaged in a tamperproof bag that is resealable
- 500gms easy to handle and store
- UnRefined has a nutty smell but more importanly has no preservitives added.
- Our shea butter is produced and processed by a certified organic producer who works closely with the women who pick the shea nuts and process them to the unrefined stage
- PLEASE REQUEST A QUOTE FOR BULK ORDERS